Organizadores: Luz Roncal y Estibalitz Durand
Aula F118, Planta 1, Facultad de Economía y Empresa.
Puedes descargar el libro de abstracts de la sesión aquí.
Martes 8 de Septiembre | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Pedro Tradacete
The Hardy-Littlewood maximal operator on graphs |
17:30 - 18:00 | Daniel J. Rodríguez
A continuous model for quasinilpotent operators |
18:00 - 18:30 | Ismael García Bayona
El teorema de medibilidad de Pettis para la topología fuerte de operadores |
Miércoles 9 de Septiembre | |
11:30 - 12:00 | Miren Zubeldia
Transmission eigenvalues for magnetic Schrödinger operator |
12:00 - 12:30 | Adriana Nicolae
Continuous selections of Lipschitz extensions in metric spaces |
12:30 - 13:00 | Victoria Martín Márquez
Right Bregman nonexpansive operators in Banach spaces |
17:00 - 17:30 | José Manuel Conde Alonso
Estimaciones cuantitativas para operadores de Calderón-Zygmund |
17:30 - 18:00 | Adrían M. González-Pérez
Transference for amenable actions and convergence of Fourier series over non abelian groups |
18:00 - 18:30 | Jonas Azzam
A characterization of 1-rectifiable doubling measures with connected supports |
Jueves 10 de Septiembre | |
11:30 - 12:00 | Jorge Losada
La ecuación logística fraccionaria |
12:00 - 12:30 | Carlos Domingo-Salazar
Borderline variants of the Muckenhoupt-Wheeden inequality |
12:30 - 13:00 | Alberto Arenas
Weighted inequalities for the intertwining operator for radial |
15:30 - 16:00 | Luciano Abadias Ullod
Algebra homorphisms and a Katznelson-Tzafriri type theorem for Césaro bounded operators |
16:00 - 16:30 | Angel Arroyo García
On a nonlinear mean value property related to the p-laplacian |
17:00 - 17:30 | Alba Segurado
Logarithmic interpolation methods: the limiting cases |
17:30 - 18:00 | Alejandro Miralles
Bloch spaces on the unit ball of infinite dimensional Banach spaces |
Viernes 11 de Septiembre | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Noel Merchán
Multiplicadores en espacios conformemente invariantes de funciones analíticas |
9:30 - 10:00 | Juan Matías Sepulcre
Sobre las conjeturas de Lapidus y van Frankenhuysen |
10:00 - 10:30 | Daniel Seco
Ciclicidad y polinomios ortogonales |
10:30 - 11:00 | Irina Arévalo
Espacios de norma mixta de funciones analíticas en el disco |